Scoil: Faythe (uimhir rolla 11361)

An tSr. Columcille

How is she now?". The girl standing in front of Jenny Joe answers and says "Jenny Joe is washing
    ' She's washing and you cant see her now.
    They then go back and come again and say the same thing. The girl answers again and says "Jenny Joe is ironing (and) she is ironing and you cant see her now." They then come again and say "we come to see poor Jenny Joe how is she now?" The girl answer's and say's "Jenny Joe is dying and you cant see her now." They then go back and come again and say the same thing. The girl answers again and says "Jenny Joe is dead she is dead and you cant see her now." They catch hold of Jenny Joe then and pretend to bury her. While carrying Jenny Joe they say "Lord have mercy on poor Jenny Joe Lord have mercy on her soul."