Scoil: Clochar N. Muire, Loch gCarman

Loch Garman, Co. Loch Garman
Sr. Breandán

Ar an leathanach seo

1. "The Bullring" as the main square of Wexford town is commonly known has always been associated with weird sisters and the following is related to the present day.
    A woman coming from the Bullring into Cornmarket late one evening, on coming round the narrow part of the street was suddenly crushed against the wall by an army force and collapsed on the street. She was found unconscious by some local people and was removed home and died after some short space of time.
    The local belief is that the atrocities perpentiated during the Rebellion of Ninety Eight have cast an evil influence
    1. am
    Kathleen Barron