Scoil: Gusserane

Ráth na gCosarán, Co. Loch Garman
Mrs Corish

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a man and he went to mass and received Holy Commonion. He said how could the Sacred Host be Our Lord, because it had no arms or legs. He went to bed that night, and when he woke up in the morning he had neither arms or legs himself. This was a example
    There was an old women named Peggie Kehoe from Carnagh going to mass in Terrerath one Christmas morning and most of the people had to walk and they always left at one or two o' clock. Most of the people had no time such as watch or clock When she was passing the churchyard in Carnagh some fear came over her. She was going to turn back then she said
    Miss Kitty Power
    Dún Meáin, Co. Loch Garman