Scoil: Gusserane

Ráth na gCosarán, Co. Loch Garman
Mrs Corish

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In Dunmain, Cassagh New Ross Co Wexford a priest met a man on the road, he was a soldier. The soldier raised his gun to shoot him, but the gun fell to the ground. When the soldier stooped to pick it up he stuck to the ground. It was the power of God done this.
    On the Hill of Slieve Coillte Co Wexford the soldiers were following a priest, Father Murphy was his name. The horse fell and the shoe hit the rock and the mark of it is to be seen there still.
    At Clarkes Bealistown, Ballycullane, Co. Wexford there was a sick girl. The soldiers were staying there. The girl wished for the priest. The soldiers said that
    1. am
    Kitty Power