Scoil: Garrowhill, Longford (uimhir rolla 10344)

An Gharbhchoill, Co. an Longfoirt
P. Mac Aonghusa

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The local roads in my (dri) district is the Tarmonbarry which leads from Longford to Tarmonbarry. The Brianstown Road leads from Newtownforbes to Sligo. The Kilmore road leads from Kilashee to Lanesborough. Corteen three road leads to Corteen three roads school. No one knows when these roads were made. All the roads in my district are not very old. There a few paths through Henry Jh Joher's field. All the the boy's in my district gather up a Kilmore Crossroads in the summer evenings to play tricks. There are no mass paths in my district. All the roads in my district are still used.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    B. Mc Cormack