Scoil: Colehill (C.), Mullingar (uimhir rolla 14673)

Cnoc na Góla, Co. an Longfoirt
Kathleen Morris

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    start to guess who slapped them The "Innocent Lamb" suspects its some one in the crowd and mentions a name. They then shout at him to go down again and the game starts over again. The fun is how long it takes the Innocent Lamb to catch on and how nacky the "Bogus Lamb" is in doing the slapping.
  2. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Three people stand in a row. The fellows before and behind hold one hand on their ears with their back to the fellow in the centre who strokes his hand and says "Oh the poor plover" He then slaps him on the hand if the other fellow has not evaded the