Scoil: Colehill (C.), Mullingar (uimhir rolla 14673)

Cnoc na Góla, Co. an Longfoirt
Kathleen Morris

1. The Innocent Lamb
    To start the game one must find a person not acquainted with the game. He then will be chosen as the "Innocent Lamb"
    Everyone sits around. In the centre are four people, two are sitting while the other two are in a kneeling position with their hand behind their back and their eyes hid in the other fellow's hand's. They are supposed to be two "Innocent Lambs" while one of them is "bogus" its he that slaps the "Innocent Lamb" all the time he jumps up and slaps his two hands together as if he were being slapped from the outside. At the same time he slaps the "Innocent Lamb" hard on the hand. Then the two
  2. The Innocent Lamb