Scoil: Athlone (Mixed) (uimhir rolla 16092)

Baile Átha Luain, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Hunter

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One upon a time there was a boy living in Ireland with his grandmother. One day the grandmother felt she was soon going to die as she gave the boy her only possession. A magic mill, with these words "If you ever want anything all you have to say is, "Bring me little mill what I want" but don't forget to say "Enough little mill, when you have enough." When the grandmother died and the boy went out into the world to earn his living
    He came to a big harbour and joined up with the crew of a ship which soon was on its way to some foreign land. One day the boy did not come up for his dinner, and the captain went down to see what was wrong with the boy.
    Through a crack in the door he heard the boy saying "Bring me little mill what I want" and saw: pork pies, ginger ale, roast beef, and a great many other things coming out of the mill.
    Then he burst in the door and
    AT0565: The Magic Mill