Scoil: Loughanvally (uimhir rolla 8363)

Lochán an Bhealaigh, Co. na hIarmhí
Mrs. O'Connor

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    hidden them and gave them up to their proper owner. The princess was delighted and later on she married the boy and the father gave them his possessions having banished the two deceitful men over the sea.
  2. Once upon a time there was a man called Blue beard. He lived in a huge castle and if anyone trespassed on his posessions he beheaded them. He used always put the headless bodies in a press.
    One day a little girl came to visit him and blue beard grew very fond of her. He gave her permission to search every room except one where all his bodies were. The little girl saw everything that was to be seen and she grew very curious. At length she could stand it no longer and she opened the forbidden door.
    When she saw what was
    AT0312: The Giant‑killer and his Dog (Bluebeard)