Scoil: Streamstown (uimhir rolla 15291)

Baile an tSrutháin, Co. na hIarmhí
S. Garland

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    growing in it. There are no tombstones in the graveyard but there are still the remains of the graves.
    The is another graveyard situated in Boher, about two miles away from the school. The old church is still to be seen and Mass is still celebrated there. Through the churchyard which is almost triangular in shape, there are several old tombstones and also flat tombstones, almost like vaults. There is a new church about to be built there now, and in a few years the old church will not be in use.
    There is another old graveyard in Tibohine which is said to be at least three hundred years old. It was in this churchyard that Tobar-Bohine was
    Mona Montgomery
    Paddy Scott