Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Cionn Átha Gad, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    time, "You didn't do that when my father told you to catch the colt when I had to catch it for you or he would have eating you". The cock picked the hen a third time. "You didn't do that when my father told you to gather the furze". The cock picked the hen a fourth time. "Ah you didn't do that when my father told you to get the eagles when you had to kill me, and now I am at the loss of my little finger". All the thoughts came back to his mind so they were married and put the kettle and made tea if they don't live happy that we may.
    AT0313: The Girl as Helper
    Oliver Quinn