Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Cionn Átha Gad, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Mac Cárthaigh

He lay down again for an hour.
    He cried again, "Are you down there".
    "No, she is gone off with the king's son", said the the cake. He jumped up and put on the mile-boots. Every step he'd take would be a mile he set off after them.
    "Look behind and see is he coming".
    "He is", said the king's son.
    "Drop that bottle of water and make an ocean", said fair lady green leaf. When old Grahara saw it he went back for his "scub" and cleaned it all.
    "Look behind you and see is he coming, he'll catch us if you don't". "He is coming", said the king's son. "Drop that handfull of briks and make a wall. He went back for his ponch and hammer. He as nocking down the wall when a big stone fell upon him
    AT0313: The Girl as Helper
    Oliver Quinn