Scoil: Ballinacree (C.) (uimhir rolla 13966)

Bealach na Críche, Co. na Mí
Eibhlín Bean Uí Chonnachtáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. About sixty five years ago, there lived in Moylagh a man named Connor Sheridan. Many people used to go to him for advice about many things, such as, to find out if their butter was been taken by Charms or they went with sick horses or cattle. When he would see people coming far off he would be able to tell their business without they telling him. He would be able to tell how to get rid of people taking butter by Charms and what was leaving people's horses and cattle sick. His name was spread far and wide and many people came to him every day.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
    Mairsil Ní Gabann