Scoil: Killallon (uimhir rolla 5207)

Boherard, Co. na Mí
Stiophán Ó Scalaighe

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    as much money and twice as many years. Billy spent his money here there and every where and enjoyed himself to his utmost. In a flash the fourteen years were up and the black man stood once more on the crossroads and roared in at Billy the fourteen yeare is up. Billy told him to "come in and rest himself." until he woul wash his face." The black man came in and Billy handed him the armcair. The black man sat in the chair until Billy was ready. Billy said "come on now," The black man got up and and and found that he had the chair fastened to him, he jumped and roared through the house but he could not rid himself of the chair. He besought of Billy to loose him of the chair. And he would give him three times as much and trice as much time if he would loose him of the chair, "for I cannot go back to hell in this
    Mr J. Fagan
    Geehanstown, Co. na Mí