Scoil: Kilberry (uimhir rolla 2533)

Cill Bhearaigh, Co. na Mí

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    eyes and a mouth in it and put a lit candle in it. The man came and he would be always looking behind him and he never saw the thing until he was beside it. he started to run and did not stop until he was at home and he never worked again and he was called lazy Bill that never worked nor never will.
  2. There was an old woman baking a cake.She went to turn the cake and the cake said I will turn myself . So the cake turned out of the oven and rolled out the door. The cake went on until it met a fox. The fox said to the cake will you get up on my back and I will carry you no you would eat me. Will you get up on my snout and I will carry you" so the fox eat up the cake. So there was no more about the cake.
    There were once two giants who lived in a house on a hill. They were very big giants. One of them was very tall and the other was small. They used to steal pigs and sheep. They made the women bake big cakes for them. At
    AT1640: The Brave Tailor
    AT2025: The Fleeing Pancake