Scoil: Kilberry (uimhir rolla 2533)

Cill Bhearaigh, Co. na Mí

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The Widows Field belongs to Mrs. McGough and is situated at Castletown Kilbarry. An old woman lived on the land. The Big Meadow belongs to Mrs McGough and is situated at Castletown Kilbarry. It was a meadow once. Duffys field belongs to Mr. Sullivan and is situated in Castletown Kilbarry. A man named Duffy lived on the land. The Big Moat belongs to Mrs McGough and is situated in Castletown Kilbarry. There is a big mound in it. The Chap Field belongs to Mr. Sullivan and is situated in Kilbarry. It is near the Chap. The Big Field belongs to Mr. Brien and is situated in Kilbarry. It is a big field. Frank McHugh owns the lane. A man named Phil lived in a house on the land and that is the reason it is called Phils field.
  2. The Horse Field belongs to Mr. McKeever and is situated at Rathcoon. There are always horses in it. The Clover Field belongs to Mr McKeever and is situated at Rathcoon. There is a lot of clover
    Betty Doggett
    John Mc Caffrey