Scoil: Ughtyneill (uimhir rolla 12897)

Ughtyneill, Co. na Mí
Maighréad, Bean Uí Chinnéide

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Long ago their lived a man in Petersvilles house. His name was Peters he would never lend or borrow. One night a man was going to get lodginds. He was let stay for the night. When he was going away the next morning he went the wrong pass. Paters shouted at the man that he was going the wrong pass. The man was deaf and he did not hear him, so he went on the pass. Peters went down and he beat the man and left him bleeding. The man came back that night. When the Son came back that night he asked Peters wife what happened the man and she told him. He said that Peters would not do that again. The next day the son dressed himself in the
    Seán Mac an t Saoi
    Baile Mhic Cathnaoin, Co. na Mí