Scoil: Ughtyneill (uimhir rolla 12897)

Ughtyneill, Co. na Mí
Maighréad, Bean Uí Chinnéide

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Garret Ardlann is enchanted in a fort between Ardee and Castlebellingham. His men ae enchanted there. There is a scabbard and a sword stuck in it on the table and it is there until some-one goes in that knows nothing about it and pulls out the sword, or untill Garret hears the first three cheers of war at the tower of Droghteda. There is a horse shoe on a pack of wool or till thats melts away in dust. There was a man coming from Ardee with a Stallion horse and Garret asked nim to go in with the Stallion horse to the fort. He told him not to speak to any-one till he would leave him on the road again. So he went in and the grandest place every he saw was
    Seán Mac an t Saoi
    Baile Mhic Cathnaoin, Co. na Mí