Scoil: Athboy (C.)

Baile Átha Buí, Co. na Mí
Bríghid, Bean Uí Mhacháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are some haunted houses in this district such as Floods of Derrylangan, St Jame's Hall Main St, the Bank of Ireland, Mr Bellews house of the Trim road McLoughlins of Clifton.A ghost used to appear in this house but it was settled lately. It used to shake the cups, and shake the beds, and all the doors used to shut and and open. Not too long ago a man named Mr Walsh was passing by this house with cattle, and he was uneasy because he did not know what time it was, but all of a sudden, a big black man on horse-back came through
    Anna M. Cassidy
    Delia Cassidy