Scoil: Athboy

Baile Átha Buí, Co. na Mí
Múinteoirí:
Pilib Ó Néill Tomás Ó Domhnalláin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When Jesus, Mary, and Joseph went to the temple Jesus was lost in it. Jesus met a man in it who was very ignorant and was trying to puzzle Jesus. He asked Jesus what he was doing there and he said he lost his parents. The man brought Jesus outside the temple and told him the way to go home. It was the wrong way the man showed him and Jesus knew that. The man got angry and struck Jesus on the head and when he had that done he was changed into a dog. Any man that passed by that spot since then, the dog appeard to him.
  2. Once the Blessed Virgin and St. Joseph were taking Jesus to the Temple when Jesus was about a year old. They were going to Jeruselem. When they were very hungry on the way they went into a small cottage to get some food. It happened that there was a
    Michael Coleman
    Mr Coleman