Scoil: Cloncarneel

Cluain Chairn Aoil, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Bhreacáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a man long ago and there was a Ghost in the house with him. The Ghost was causing great annoyance so the man got the priest to settle him behind a cloak. the priest did so. After a while the man was getting married and he was getting his house done up. When he cleaned behind the clock the Ghost was as bad as ever again.
  2. A young lady was coming home from a friends house and her pony stopped suddenly on the road and started sweating. The pony was a mass of sweat. After great trouble she reached a neighbour's house. They left the lady at home and next day she sent for the pony.