Scoil: Cloncarneel

Cluain Chairn Aoil, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Bhreacáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Colours is a very nice game. It is played by girls. A lot of them get in a row. One says she will be the devil and another the angel. One will give out a different colour to everyone. Then the angel comes and guesses some colour twice. If she guesses the right colour she will get one of the chlindren. Then the devil comes and guesses twice. If he guesses the right colour he will get one also. This goes on until all the chlindren taken by the devil and the angel. The devil and the put the children they have taken behind them and pull. If the angel's side falls the devil's side will win. If the devil's side falls the angel wins