Scoil: Cloncarneel

Cluain Chairn Aoil, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Bhreacáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    John Borcoran Kilmurray Trim. There were more houses in Kilmurray long ago. The ruins of those houses can be seen still. I do not know of any emigrants who left the downland. Some of the land is good and more is bad. It is good for grazing and tilling. There are four woods in Kilmurray. There are two small rivers in Kilmurray and they flow into the Boyne.
  2. I live in Shanco. I live in the parish of Kildalkey in the barony of Lune. There are eight families in it. There are thirty-five people in it. There are more thatched houses than slated ones. There are two old people over seventy. Their names are Patrick
    Seanchua, Co. na Mí
    Michael Monaghan