Scoil: Cloncarneel

Cluain Chairn Aoil, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Bhreacáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and hundreds of men lie in it apparently asleep. There is a sword hanging on the wall in a scabbard. When that sword will be taken out of the scabbard Ireland will be free. Then all the soldiers will rise up and march to Ulster and defeat the Orangemen in battle. Until that happens there will not be a United Ireland.
  2. I live in Carnisle and in my house there was a chapel long ago. There is be bellieved to be a chalice buried in the basement of the house. It was put there in Penal days.
    There is a treasure hidden in the Mote of Diamov. An attempt was made on two occasions to find it but both times failed. These attempts were made by the antiquarians. While they were searching they lost a crow-bar and when it was falling down the hole it made a noise.
    Nancy Maguire