Scoil: Clonard (uimhir rolla 16067)

Cluain Ioraird, Co. na Mí
Séamus Ó Fithcheallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    put the seven caps on them and put the seven gold crowns on themselves and ran away with them and when the giants got up in the he saw the seven caps on the his seven daughters he went to look at the seven boys and he saw that they were not there and he said they were gone to far. So thats what he got for letting them in.
    Told by Mrs Meehan Molerick Hill of Down
  2. There was once a musician and he used to play a fiddle. One day he went rambling and he said to himself I must look for a companion. He then took up his fiddle and started playing his music on his fiddle. When he was playing the music for a while, a wolf came up. 'Dear me' says the musician there is a wolf coming to see me. When the wolf came up, he said to the musician, how prettily you play I wish
    AT0151: The Man Teaches Bears to Play the Fiddle
    Frank Bracken