Scoil: Killyon (uimhir rolla 7120)

Cill Liatháin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Fithceallaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    distance from his house. The men dug down and found the missing man buried. According to evidence he was only a short time dead having died of suffocation. Seemingly the Ribbandmen carried him along and buried him alive for some small reason whom no one knew.
  2. One night a landlady named Miss Busby was coming home to Jigginstown with rent she had collected. She was waylaid by the Ribbandmen near Ballinaskeagh. They shot and wounded her and searched the carriage but they couldn't find the money as she had it hid under the foot mat. The coachman got a blunderbus and fired as they were crossing the hedge and wounded one of them on the hip. As
    1. am