Scoil: Dangan (C.) (uimhir rolla 7499)

An Daingean, Co. na Mí
Maighréad Ní Fhógartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and I believe you reported it. It may be said the priest. If you don't prive it I shall kill you Immediately the priest took out his stole and book and went to the fire and knelt down. After some time his father appeared and the priest said to the young man is that your father. Yes. Which will I leave him here or put him back where I got him, for if I leave him here, you shall be annoyed with him. O Put him back. After that they all passed away and the mansion mouldered away. At this very moment the track of the cloven foot is to be seen on the door step in Joe Murrays.
    Agnes Clarke.