Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

Ar an leathanach seo

1. I live in the townland of Ballinavaddogue. It is not a very large townland. It is good land. There are six families on this townland. There are a few old people. Mrs. Pollock, who lives at Foley's in this townland, is eighty-six years of age. Mrs. Maher is eighty two years of age. Thomas Farrell is seventy five years old.
  2. I live in Arlonstown. There is one family in it. There are fourteen people living in our house. There are many ruins of the old houses in the land. One of these houses belonged to "Jack the Shot." There are marks of old roads that ran through the fields. One of the roads ran from Mr. Steens house Cnoc
    Arlonstown, Co. na Mí
    Niall Collier