Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are many roads in this district. There is a road from Bective to the Navan-Dublin road. This road is made three hundred years. My Great-Great-Grandfather worked at the making of the road. There is a road from Assey to Ringlestown. This is called the new road. It was made two years ago. The Castletown road is the oldest road in the district. It was made five hundred years ago.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Martin Keary
    Ballinter, Co. na Mí
    James Marmion
  2. There are many old roads in this district. One old road leads from the end of Arlonstown lane to Swainstown house. It is not used now. This road was used long ago. It is called Swainstown road. There are dark woods on each side