Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    by the name of Bell. They are nice people. They travel a long way through the year. They know all the sheltered spots for camping in the district. They are young people.
  2. At our gate people of the name of Hand stay every year for a week. They are coming for fifty years. When they came first they had only a small donkey and a broken dray and a little camp. They now have six caravans. They get money by selling straw mats and tin-cans-. They people of Assey give them food and clothing when they come. They would not take money. Sometimes they ask for horse-hair, and with that they make clothes-brushes. They make
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Martin Keary