Scoil: Kilmessan (B.) (uimhir rolla 4210)

Cill Mheasáin, Co. na Mí
Brian S. Pléimeann

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of his companions beard and shouted "the twelve apostles" and with a little chuck he drew out the 12 hairs. When the other man saw how successful his friend had been he was very downhearted, but still he would not give in. He set to thinking very deeply. At last his face was lit up with pleasure. He caught hold of every hair in the other mans beard and shouted "Fionn and his Fianna" and with a mighty chuck he brought away the mans beard in his hand.
  2. Once upon a time a man got up very early. He was in a great hurry dressing and in his haste he put his trousers on back to front. He lit the fire and made his breakfast unmindful of his trousers. He
    Robert Flynn
    Beigthigh, Co. na Mí