Scoil: Bellewstown (uimhir rolla 1120)

Baile an Bheileogaigh, Co. na Mí
Uinsionn Ó Draghneáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Teddy O Dare was a high-way-man he used to rob the rich people and give it to the poor people. He always kept his name in secret and give false names. He would stop the mail coach and say "Stop" and pulling out his revolver move nearer and say to the person inside your money or your life One night he stopped a coach in which an old lady was and a little boy he asked for her money or her life I have got none "hand up" he said. Then the little boy said I will play you a tune on my voilin if you give Mama her life then the lady got out and danced with Teddy while the boy played on the voilin
      1. daoine
    Bernadette Blacke