Scoil: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (uimhir rolla 15125)

Droichead Átha, Co. Lú
A. Mac Uidhlinn

1. (gan teideal)

There was a book written by an English writer called the haunted house by the Boyne this story was about a murder committed in a lonely house which the author of the story thinks to be along the Boyne out side the big bridge on the Marsh and which was sai

There was a book written by an English writer called the haunted house by the Boyne this story was about a murder commited in a lonely house which the author of the book thinks to be along the Boyne out side the big bridge on the Marsh and which was said by old people to be haunted.
    But the house where the murder was commited is Coney Hall below morning - town. The Brabayons owned the house and the last of them lived there alone with one servant as house-keeper he spent most of his time in London and Margaret Skeane the house-keeper had things mostly to herself.
    One day he brought home another maide from England called Emile Boucher a French girl.
    Margaret got jealous of Emile