Scoil: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (uimhir rolla 15125)

Droichead Átha, Co. Lú
A. Mac Uidhlinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    home from school at Sunset. They got a shock when they saw greyhounds pulling a Coach and it lighted up.
    I ran along the top of the hedge and crossed the hedge and road in front of the girls. There was roaring and shouting in the Carriage. The girls shouted for help but got no help and they reached home near dying.
    Lalaway the Ghost done some cruel deeds. He killed three men. He would upset carts and other things. He would appear in different shapes. The Bishop of Meath had to setal him.

This is a true story it happened about three miles from Kells on the Kells road.

This is a true story it happened about three miles from Kells on the Kells road. I have known these two men they often were in our house.
    This House was a Castle at one time it is up a boírín of a lane about two or three miles from the main road. This happened about
    2. am
    Matthew Reilly