Scoil: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (uimhir rolla 15125)

Droichead Átha, Co. Lú
A. Mac Uidhlinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Cross is still to be seen in front of the House on the edge of the river, Colmcill caught Kieran stealing the Cross, Colmcill prophesied about Kieran".

Matthew Reilly
    11, Old Hill,
    Drogheda
    told by
    Mary Meehan
    Sampson's Lane
    Drogheda by Teagan
  2. This is a true story I am going to tell you about. Many long years ago in the Famine times, there lived a man called Carson, He was the Headmaster in the Charter School in Ardbracain Co. Meath. There was another Master in the School called Brown.
    In the times of the Famine days the protestants went about buying the Catholics food. Carson was a Catholic but he turned his coat. When the Famine was over he went to England. Then he came back from England and lived in the West of Ireland.
    After a while living there he was shot, His remains were brought to Ardbracain. From the house he lived in at first, his Ghost would be seen
    1. am
    Matthew Reilly