School: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (roll number 15125)

Droichead Átha, Co. Lú
A. Mac Uidhlinn

1. (continued from previous page)
    I'll stay with you", and says Ball then to the Priest, "For God's sake put him back in hell", but says the Priest, "you wanted him so you can have him", and then says Ball again, "For God's sake put him back", "All right", says the Priest, "I'll try".
    The Priest had to pray for six hours before Ball's brother went back to hell".
  2. Cromwell in Drogheda

These are true stories I am going to tell you about. It happened in the time of Oliver Cromwell,...

These are true stories I am going to tell you about. It happened in the time of Oliver Cromwell, and the Ghost stories happened from that time until the time of the present day.
    When Cromwell was coming to Drogheda from Dublin, the road he came was the main road. When he came to Gormanstown he went the road next the sea, he came out on the main road
    Matthew Reilly
    An Seanchnoc, Co. Lú