Scoil: Kellystown, Dunleer (uimhir rolla 3154)

Baile Uí Cheallaigh, Co. Lú
Bean Uí Chathail

There is a big house still standing in Rokeby and it was at one time owned by Sir John Robison.

There is a big house still standing in Rokeby and it was at one time owned by Sir John Robison. He was a land-lord. He had a coach and two horses and he generally took them with him when he was going out. After his death it was said that he was seen driving the two horses and the coach over the avenue at night.
  2. (gan teideal)

One night a few men went to steal apples in a garden owned by "Miss King" It was a very nice calm bright night when they were going.

One night a few men went to steal apples in a garden owned by "Miss King" It was a very nice calm bright night when they were going. When they reached the garden they found a nice gap which they could get in through to the garden easily. When they were in the garden a while the wind blew very strong and shook the trees so much that the men could not go up on them to get the apples. At last