Scoil: Kellystown, Dunleer (uimhir rolla 3154)

Baile Uí Cheallaigh, Co. Lú
Bean Uí Chathail

There was once a man who was a great flute player and was playing a flute at Blackhall crossroads.

There was once a man who was a great flute player and was playing a flute at Blackhall crossroads. One night when he was playing a voice from behind the hedge told him to come out and play for them, and he was brought through the tunnels at Kilshaughery and he was heard playing over to the red house in Clogherhead where the tunnel leads to and he was never heard of again.
  2. Unpublished Song

There was once a man who was a great flute player and was playing a flute at Blackhare crossroads one night when he was playing a voice behind the bridge told him to come out and play for them

Up in The hills of Tenure.
    Up in the hills of Tenure we met