Scoil: Aclint, Ardee (uimhir rolla 2138)

Béal Átha Claonta, Co. Lú
P. Ó Neill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the wall and killed them. There were two little boys sent out to bring home cattle from a field and they stood under a big tree for fear of the lightning it struck the tree and killed one of the boys. His name was James Cralley. There was another great storm of wind in the year 1852 and it was in the month of June it began about three o'clock in the morning and continued on for six hours.
    Written by Annie Mohan 2nd Dec 1937
    Told by Michael Mohan 1st Dec 1937
    Aclint
  2. Great storm
    In the year 1864 there was a great storm of wind it lasted for a week the first day the people noticed that the sky was very dark, the birds were flying low and the sheep bleating in the fields. When
    1. próisis agus feiniméin
    Jane Boylan