Scoil: Dromiskin (B.), Dundalk (uimhir rolla 837)

Droim Ineasclainn, Co. Lú
Jas. Morgan

1. What I saw one Night.
    On the 12th of May last year when I was going on a message for my father to Castlebellingham station I saw a fairy. She was about three feet in height and had very small shoes and wore a black shawl. She crossed the road in front of me and disappeared out of sight at once. The road which I saw the fairy on is called the Drumleck road. She walked out in front of me above MR Jeffer's lane. The time which I saw the fairy at was about five o' clock. Many other people saw the fairy at the same place. Here are the name of them Miss Grimes of Drumleck (25 years) Patrick Kinahan of Drumleck (50) and
    James Murtagh