Scoil: Dundalk (St. Nicholas Monastery) (uimhir rolla 16719)

Dún Dealgan, Co. Lú
Br. T. Ó Briain

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    available but, there must be at least four. Every boy must stand on his toes touching a straight line. At a given signal they run for the iron and the last person to reach it he's the tig. He has to run after the other boys, and if he catches a boy when he is not touching iron that boy will have to have the tig and do the same
  2. This game is played by at least six boys. A number of boys go out taking chalk with them. They make arrows on walls, pointing in the direction they have taken. The other boys must go the same way and when they catch them, they go out