Scoil: Coore (Cora), Mullach (uimhir rolla 10191)

Coor West, Co. an Chláir
Pádraig Midheach

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    lasted for a long time, and they killed but not before he had wounded one of them. However the wound did not prove fatal. They returned home fully satisfied as to the exploits they had done. The head of the boar was put upon a rock and it remained there for a number of years and hence the place is called Ceann Tuirc.
  2. About half a mile to the south of the Coore N. S. and at the base of the Castle of Doonogan there is a stream called Átha na n-Each. This stream runs from Doonogan Lake, and it was used chiefly form watering horses and hence called Átha na n-Each
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí