Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    be very lonesome by night and this night he said he would chance to go out. So he went out that night but he never knew anything about Doon. When he was crossing down the hill he thought he heard some bells and music. He said that he move on further that he night chance to get over it. So he went till he jumped into a big crowd of fairies. Then he started roaring and crying.
  2. Long ago there was a man in Ballyvaugh and he was going to see a sick woman. Just at Frank Martin's gate there is a forth, as he was passing the forth a little man appeared riding on horse back. He was nearly dazzled by the glare of the animals skin. The man rode on for about half a mile of the road. He spoke to the little man once or twice
    Tomás Ó Callanáin