Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Friday is a very day to go in to a new house, Hansel Monday is the first Monday in the year. Thursday's are certain days for curing a stammer. No one should make a church on Friday's because they would have no butter. If people were going into a new house they should leave cats after them.
  2. h-ainmníatha. Sherlocks. Carthys Molloys. Caseys. Doyles. Powers, and Donavans. The places they came from Sherlocks from Kerry, Carthys from. Clare. Molloys from Waterford, also the Donavans. Powers from the North Malaí.. The most of them carry leather bags with them. Some of them carry thrunks. They sleep in Caravans or under the old carts. When the night gets wet they sleep in camps. Déirch. They always want whatever they see
      1. daoine de réir aicme