Scoil: Kilfenora (B.) (uimhir rolla 2155)

Cill Fhionnúrach, Co. an Chláir
P. Mag Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    around Doon Hill. Tinkers Hill = It is called that name because the people there are always fighting. The Hairpin Hill = It is called that name because it is the shape of a Hairpin. There is a dangerous turn there..Bog Hill. It is called that name because all around it is a bog.
  2. The ferret is one of the wild animals. He is used for putting rabbits out of burrows. Once he gets a hold of a rabbit he will never let him go until he has him killed. The old people say that a ferret is as strong as any horse on the ground. A ferret's milk is great for a chin cough.