School: Creagán Buí, Cora Finne

Craggaunboy, Co. an Chláir
Ml. Mac Consaidín

1. The fort is situated in the townland of Knocknagraga in the parish of Clouna. Patrick Talty's house is built on the fort. They could not throw any water or sweeping of the floor out the south door, they should throw it out the north door. Anytime the water was thrown out the south door a small woman would appear and tell them not ever do it again that it fell on themselves. She used borrow flour and meal at Talty's and Moloney's and she was never refused. She used bring back some flour in return. She used never be seen coming or going to the houses she used only be seen standing in the middle of the floor.
    Lios Fear Beag na gCamán, Co. an Chláir
    Michael O Loughlin