Scoil: Baile Aodha (B.), Inis (uimhir rolla 13418)

Baile Uí Aodha, Co. an Chláir
Tomás Ó Mathúna

1. Tramps
    Tramps beg from door to door looking for alms. Sometimes some of them have. Most tramps tell stories, sing songs, and play music. There was a woman from Ennis who used to come to our house very often. She used sell small things to the people. If you gave her money or bread she would say "God bless you." She came round in an ass cart. She often stayed at our house. An old man used come. He was from Limerick. He also carried an ass and car. He sold many things such as:- tie pins, studs, cuff links, and nice flowers. He made these flowers himself.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Vincent Walle