Scoil: Radharc na Sionainne, Lios Uí Chathasaigh (uimhir rolla 10741)

Forúir, Co. an Chláir
Máirtín Ó Seasnáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. St. Brigids Well in Liscanno. Five rounds long and short. Any day would do to do rounds. The blessed water is rubbed on to the affected place.
    Blessed well in Kiltumper - This well is for the eyes only. The rounds should be preformed before the sun rises on three Sunday mornings in succession. No rounds need be done but prayers should be said at the well. It is called "Tobairin Doinac".
    St John's Well near Lough Burke Lake Kilmaley Thursdays and Saturdays are the days for doing rounds. Two rounds one long + one short on bare feet.
    Teangacha
    Úna Kerrane