Scoil: An Bealach, Crosaire an Ghúlaigh (uimhir rolla 1131)

An Bealach, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Diarmuid Mac Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    landlord living in Longfield named Captain Long and this Keogh was living in Laffna and one snowy morning this Keogh went down to Longfield and the landlord was out walking and Keogh shot him and Keogh came back by Laffna and the soldiers tracked him through the snow. The soldiers brought Keogh to Ballagh and they hanged him from the back of a horses car. A man who was in the house when Dan Kennedy is now told the soldiers not to do anything that they would be sorry for and the soldiers wounded him.
  2. Once upon a time there was a woman and her husband died. One day she went to his grave to pray for him. While she was kneelling
    Josephine Ryan
    Mrs Armstrong