Scoil: Sceichín an Rince, Cloichín an Mhargaidh

Sceichín an Rince, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Domhnall Ua Cathasaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    they flung him out of the car. The pony started running. The wheel was just going over his leg when he caught the spoke of the wheel and stopped the car. He was a very strong man.
  2. One day a man was cutting furze and he heard a crack of thunder. He threw the billhook into a bush of furze and he ran home. Next day he went to the lace, and there were twelve young billhooks there.
  3. One day a man cut a tree in a lios and he made a door out of it. When the door was made his hand got sore and he could not close it. When he died there was a shape of a door on his head.